Is 30 PRONEFRA BIRCHWOOD SLOW COOKED SWEET BBQ PORK R Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

85% Marinated Pork Ribs With Added Water (88% Pork Ribs, Water, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Paprika, Maize Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoked Salt, Chilli, Tomato Powder, Smoked Water, Hickory Smoked Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Thyme), 15% Sweet Barbecue Flavour Sauce Sachet (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Maize Flour, Cane Molasses, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper).

Check 30 PRONEFRA BIRCHWOOD SLOW COOKED SWEET BBQ PORK R against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? 30 PRONEFRA BIRCHWOOD SLOW COOKED SWEET BBQ PORK R | Spoonful