Is 30g Protein Nutritional Shake Dulce de Leche Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b2
- +6 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PRO EIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN2% OF SUNFLOWER OIL, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMINE), NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], MANGANESE SULFATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE,, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER CITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SWEETENED WITH NONNUTRITIVE SWEETENERS
Check 30g Protein Nutritional Shake Dulce de Leche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 30g Protein Nutritional Shake Dulce de Leche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


