Is 310 Shake Plant Based Meal Replacement Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- biotin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
310 TRI-PLEX Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Rice Protein, H-mp Protein), Fiber Blend (Soluble Dietary Fiber, Waxy Maize, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin E, Biotin, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Acetate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine HCl, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide), Natural Flavor, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Stevia Extract, 310 Greens Blend (Organic Broccoli, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Alfalfa Juice Powder, Organic Maca Root, Organic Cracked Cell Chlorella, Barley Grass Powder (Gluten-Free), Grape Seed Extract, Beet Juice, Pomegranate Extract, Dandelion Root Extract), Rebaudioside A, Probiotics (Lactobacillus Acidophilus [provides 1 billion cfu/serving]).
Check 310 Shake Plant Based Meal Replacement Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 310 Shake Plant Based Meal Replacement Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


