Is 310 Shake Plant Based Meal Replacement Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

310 TRI-PLEX Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Rice Protein, H-mp Protein), Fiber Blend (Soluble Dietary Fiber, Waxy Maize, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin E, Biotin, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Acetate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine HCl, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide), Natural Flavor, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Stevia Extract, 310 Greens Blend (Organic Broccoli, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Alfalfa Juice Powder, Organic Maca Root, Organic Cracked Cell Chlorella, Barley Grass Powder (Gluten-Free), Grape Seed Extract, Beet Juice, Pomegranate Extract, Dandelion Root Extract), Rebaudioside A, Probiotics (Lactobacillus Acidophilus [provides 1 billion cfu/serving]).

Check 310 Shake Plant Based Meal Replacement Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingOn The Go