Is 32 oz Fresh Frozen Premium California Blend Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots

Check 32 oz Fresh Frozen Premium California Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

32 oz Fresh Frozen Premium California Blend is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking