Is 32 oz. Pina Colada Cocktail Mix by Collins Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check 32 oz. Pina Colada Cocktail Mix by Collins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

32 oz. Pina Colada Cocktail Mix by Collins is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking