This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 3.2% Strawberry flavoured probiotic set-style yogourt variety pack Petit Pot Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3

Check 3.2% Strawberry flavoured probiotic set-style yogourt variety pack Petit Pot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

3.2% Strawberry flavoured probiotic set-style yogourt variety pack Petit Pot is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Vegetarian? 3.2% Strawberry flavoured probiotic set-style yogourt variety pack Petit Pot | Spoonful