Is 34 Degrees Natural Crisp Crackers, 4.5 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, airy crackers offer a light, clean flavor and a crisp, delicate crunch that many reviewers describe as satisfying but fragile. Commonly used for cheese plates, spreads, soups, and snacks, they are noted for pairing well with toppings; reviewers mention frequent breakage in handling yet appreciate versatility and subtle taste.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, airy crackers offer a light, clean flavor and a crisp, delicate crunch that many reviewers describe as satisfying but fragile. Commonly used for cheese plates, spreads, soups, and snacks, they are noted for pairing well with toppings; reviewers mention frequent breakage in handling yet appreciate versatility and subtle taste.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Natural Cheese Flavor, Sesame Seeds, Salt Contains Wheat And Milk
Check 34 Degrees Natural Crisp Crackers, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 34 Degrees Natural Crisp Crackers, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
34 Degrees Natural Crisp Crackers, 4.5 oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


