Is 36 count mini sugar cookie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour niacin
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural flavor
malted barley flour niacin
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Riboflavin Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Whey (Milk)), Eggs Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Butter (Cream (Milk), Natural Flavor), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soy, Lecithin, Sodium Alginate
Check 36 count mini sugar cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 36 count mini sugar cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


