Is 36 count mini sugar cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- vitamin a palmitate whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Riboflavin Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Whey (Milk)), Eggs Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Butter (Cream (Milk), Natural Flavor), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soy, Lecithin, Sodium Alginate
Check 36 count mini sugar cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 36 count mini sugar cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


