Is 36 count mini sugar cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- eggs dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate whey
- natural & artificial flavor
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Riboflavin Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Whey (Milk)), Eggs Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Butter (Cream (Milk), Natural Flavor), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soy, Lecithin, Sodium Alginate
Check 36 count mini sugar cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 36 count mini sugar cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


