Is (36 Pitcher Packs) Crystal Light Lemonade Drink Mix, 3.2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame, Magnesium Oxide, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Bha (Preserves Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check (36 Pitcher Packs) Crystal Light Lemonade Drink Mix, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (36 Pitcher Packs) Crystal Light Lemonade Drink Mix, 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
(36 Pitcher Packs) Crystal Light Lemonade Drink Mix, 3.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


