Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mild Cheddar, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (For Color), Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking)

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mild Cheddar, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mild Cheddar, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? 365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mild Cheddar, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) | Spoonful