Is 365 by Whole Foods Market Double Feature Crunchy Almonds & Cashews Mixed With Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups & Dried Sweetened Cherries Trail Mix, Double Feature Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • mini milk chocolate peanut butter cups

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND/OR HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND/OR HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market Double Feature Crunchy Almonds & Cashews Mixed With Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups & Dried Sweetened Cherries Trail Mix, Double Feature against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep