Is 365 by Whole Foods Market Four Cheese Topped With Mozzarella, Fontina, Unsmoked Provolone & Parmesan Cheeses Thin Crust Pizza, Four Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • grated parmesan cheese
  • unsmoked provolone cheese
  • fontina cheese
  • +3 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOPPINGS: CHEESES (LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], FONTINA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES}, POWDERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}]), PIZZA SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, DRIED BASIL, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED OREGANO). CRUST: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER], NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BREAD CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS WHEAT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market Four Cheese Topped With Mozzarella, Fontina, Unsmoked Provolone & Parmesan Cheeses Thin Crust Pizza, Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking