Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Milk Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Organic, 8 Fl Oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • organic natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic almondmilk (filtered water, organic almonds), organic natural flavor, sea salt, organic vanilla extract, tricalcium phosphate, gellan gum, organic locust bean gum, vitamin a palmitate, ergocalciferol (vitamin d2), dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Milk Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Organic, 8 Fl Oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 by Whole Foods Market, Milk Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Organic, 8 Fl Oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee
Pescatarian? 365 by Whole Foods Market, Milk Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Organic, 8 Fl Oz, 6 Pack | Spoonful