Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Cheese Bar, Pepper Jack, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized organic milk, organic jalapeno peppers, salt, microbial enzymes
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Cheese Bar, Pepper Jack, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Cheese Bar, Pepper Jack, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
Where to buy
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Cheese Bar, Pepper Jack, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Bar


