Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Amber-tinged maple syrup offers a rich, caramel-like flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that pours evenly. Commonly used on pancakes, waffles, oatmeal, yogurt, and in baking or glazing, reviewers note authentic maple taste, consistent thickness, and good value, with occasional comments about variable packaging or cap leakage and mild sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maple Syrup.

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking