Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic String Cheese (24 - 1 Ounce Sticks), 24 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized organic part-skim milk, salt, microbial enzymes

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic String Cheese (24 - 1 Ounce Sticks), 24 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic String Cheese (24 - 1 Ounce Sticks), 24 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchBreakfastSandwich
Peanut Free? 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic String Cheese (24 - 1 Ounce Sticks), 24 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) | Spoonful