Is 365 by Whole Foods Market Tomato Organic Ketchup, Tomato Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with moderate sweetness and a smooth, pourable texture that holds on fries yet spreads easily on burgers and sandwiches. Common uses include dipping, topping, and cooking glazes. Customer reviews often note acceptable flavor, milder sweetness than major brands, variable thickness, and generally good value for the price.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with moderate sweetness and a smooth, pourable texture that holds on fries yet spreads easily on burgers and sandwiches. Common uses include dipping, topping, and cooking glazes. Customer reviews often note acceptable flavor, milder sweetness than major brands, variable thickness, and generally good value for the price.
Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market Tomato Organic Ketchup, Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market Tomato Organic Ketchup, Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


