Is 365 by Whole Foods Market Vanilla Wafer Bites, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), VANILLA POWDER (GROUND VANILLA BEANS, MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM).
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market Vanilla Wafer Bites, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market Vanilla Wafer Bites, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Cookie · Piece


