Is 365 by Whole Foods Market Vanilla Wafer Bites, Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- highly refined coconut oil
highly refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), VANILLA POWDER (GROUND VANILLA BEANS, MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM).
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market Vanilla Wafer Bites, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market Vanilla Wafer Bites, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Cookie · Piece


