Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Vinaigrette Italian Organic, 12 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic highly refined soybean oil
organic highly refined soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic highly refined soybean oil, organic distilled white vinegar, organic cane sugar, organic apple cider vinegar, sea salt, organic tomato paste, contains less than 2% of the following: organic dried minced onion, organic garlic powder, organic dehydrated red bell peppers, xanthan gum, organic spices, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic extractives of paprika (color and spice)
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Vinaigrette Italian Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market, Vinaigrette Italian Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
365 by Whole Foods Market, Vinaigrette Italian Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


