Is 365 Everyday Value, Almond Flour, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • blanched almond flour

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, subtly nutty flavor and a fine, slightly gritty texture make this flour suited to home baking and coating; reviewers note a consistent grind for cookies, cakes, and pancakes, praise reliable performance, but report occasional clumping in some packages and generally appreciate its versatility in batters, crusts, and sauces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour

Check 365 Everyday Value, Almond Flour, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Almond Flour, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep