Is 365 Everyday Value, Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.3 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A vanilla-flavored yogurt with a smooth, mildly sweet profile and a creamy but slightly thin texture; reviewers commonly note subtle vanilla and gentle tang. People spoon it plain, stir it into granola or oats, blend it into smoothies, or use it in parfaits and baking; some note occasional separation occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Agar-agar, Vanilla Bean, Contains Live And Active Cultures: Bifidus, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus

Check 365 Everyday Value, Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping