Is 365 Everyday Value, Almonds, Blanched & Slivered, 8 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blanched, slivered form delivers a mild, slightly sweet flavor and crisp, tender texture that softens when toasted or baked; commonly used as a topping for salads and desserts, folded into batters, or scattered over grain bowls. Reviewers note consistent quality and convenience, with occasional comments about broken pieces and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almonds (Steam Pasteurized).

Check 365 Everyday Value, Almonds, Blanched & Slivered, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Almonds, Blanched & Slivered, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingOn The Go