Is 365 Everyday Value, Barbecue Sauce, Original, 19.5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
This barbecue sauce has a smooth, thick, glossy texture with a balanced sweet-and-tangy flavor and mild smoky notes. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dip, or sandwich topping for grilled meats and burgers. Reviewers often note consistent texture and good value, while some find sweetness slightly pronounced. Many praise versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This barbecue sauce has a smooth, thick, glossy texture with a balanced sweet-and-tangy flavor and mild smoky notes. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dip, or sandwich topping for grilled meats and burgers. Reviewers often note consistent texture and good value, while some find sweetness slightly pronounced. Many praise versatility.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Molasses, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Cornstarch, Salt, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Cane Sugar, Coriander, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Celery Seed, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Barbecue Sauce, Original, 19.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Barbecue Sauce, Original, 19.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Barbecue Sauce, Original, 19.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


