Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BEEF LASAGNA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic milk
  • organic provolone cheese

cultured pasteurized organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic provolone cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES [POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING}]), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPINACH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC PARSLEY.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BEEF LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go