Is 365 Everyday Value, Berry Chantilly Ice Cream, (Frozen), 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, mixed berries (strawberries, cane sugar, water, raspberries, blackberries, cornstarch, natural flavors, elderberry juice concentrate (color), citric acid), mixed berry swirl (tapioca syrup, strawberries, cane sugar, water, blueberries, raspberry juice concentrate, natural flavors, pectin, citric acid, locust bean gum, salt), nonfat dry milk, stabilizer blend (locust bean gum, guar gum, cane sugar), organic almond extract, non-gmo

Check 365 Everyday Value, Berry Chantilly Ice Cream, (Frozen), 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Berry Chantilly Ice Cream, (Frozen), 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping