Is 365 Everyday Value, Black-Eyed Peas, No Salt Added, 15.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black-eyed Peas, Calcium Chloride.

Check 365 Everyday Value, Black-Eyed Peas, No Salt Added, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Black-Eyed Peas, No Salt Added, 15.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladCooking