Is 365 Everyday Value, Burger Plant Based Traditional, 10 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Onions, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Methylcellulose, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Spices.

Check 365 Everyday Value, Burger Plant Based Traditional, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Burger Plant Based Traditional, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking