Is 365 Everyday Value, Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed pasteurized milk
- butter pecan base
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Butter Pecan Base (Cane Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Pasteurized Milk, Butter, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Cornstarch, Salt, Citric Acid), Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavor, Salt
Check 365 Everyday Value, Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


