Is 365 Everyday Value, Caribbean Mix Fruit Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut flakes

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical-flavored frozen bars offer a sweet, tangy profile with bright fruit notes. Texture varies from smooth and slightly creamy to icy crystals depending on storage. Common uses include afternoon cooling snacks, lunchbox treats, and simple desserts. Reviewers cite bold flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional icy consistency after extended freezing periods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

strawberries, pineapple (pineapple, unsweetened pineapple juice, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)), mango, passion fruit juice concentrate, coconut flakes, water, cane sugar, natural stabilizers (guar gum, carob bean gum), citric acid, adds a trivial amount of fat per serving

Check 365 Everyday Value, Caribbean Mix Fruit Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Caribbean Mix Fruit Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go