Is 365 Everyday Value, Cashews, Thai Curry, 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Seasoning (Sugar, Spices [Black Pepper, Jalapeno, Turmeric, Lemongrass, Cilantro], Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Fructose, Molasses, Lime Juice Powder [Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors {Lime Juice Solids, Natural Flavors}), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors [Contains Milk], Malic Acid, Extractives of Paprika), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Cashews, Thai Curry, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Cashews, Thai Curry, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Cashews, Thai Curry, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


