Is 365 Everyday Value Chewable Papaya Enzymes Digestive Enzyme Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy used in fermentation process enzymes
- natural papaya flavor
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
soy used in fermentation process enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Stearic Acid (vegetable Source), Natural Papaya Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (vegetable Source), Modified Cellulose. Wheat And Soy Ingredients Used In Fermentation Process Enzymes. Product May Contain Traces Of Wheat And Soy. Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Shellfish And Fish.
Check 365 Everyday Value Chewable Papaya Enzymes Digestive Enzyme Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value Chewable Papaya Enzymes Digestive Enzyme Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


