Is 365 Everyday Value, Chocolate Valencia Orange Ice Cream, Naturally Flavored, 16 oz (Frozen) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, orange swirl (water, cane sugar, rice syrup, cornstarch, pectin, citric acid, dextrose, natural flavor, annatto (color)), organic dark chocolate (organic cane sugar, water, organic cocoa powder, natural flavor, citric acid, salt), nonfat dry milk, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), stabilizer blend (locust bean gum, guar gum, cane sugar), non-gmo

Check 365 Everyday Value, Chocolate Valencia Orange Ice Cream, Naturally Flavored, 16 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Chocolate Valencia Orange Ice Cream, Naturally Flavored, 16 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go