Is 365 Everyday Value, Coffee Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Coffee Extract, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cane Sugar)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Coffee Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Coffee Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Coffee Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


