Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, COUSCOUS, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic couscous
  • organic durum wheat semolina

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COUSCOUS (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), ORGANIC DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, CALCIUM CARBONATE (TO PREVENT CAKING), ORGANIC PARSLEY*.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, COUSCOUS, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 EVERYDAY VALUE, COUSCOUS, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
FluffySoftLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking