Is 365 Everyday Value, Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with roasted, mildly sweet flavor and a thick, spreadable texture used for sandwiches, toast, baking, smoothies, and dipping. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and good spreadability; some report occasional jar-to-jar texture variation or surface separation requiring stirring before use. Packaged in a familiar 16 oz grocery jar.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with roasted, mildly sweet flavor and a thick, spreadable texture used for sandwiches, toast, baking, smoothies, and dipping. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and good spreadability; some report occasional jar-to-jar texture variation or surface separation requiring stirring before use. Packaged in a familiar 16 oz grocery jar.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


