Is 365 Everyday Value, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16 oz Peanut Free?

Description
This crunchy spread offers a robust toasted flavor and a coarse, crunchy texture with noticeable crunch pieces. Commonly used on sandwiches, in baking, and as a dip or sauce ingredient. Reviewers widely note consistent taste and crunch, occasional need to stir jar contents, and overall favorable value and freshness observations.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This crunchy spread offers a robust toasted flavor and a coarse, crunchy texture with noticeable crunch pieces. Commonly used on sandwiches, in baking, and as a dip or sauce ingredient. Reviewers widely note consistent taste and crunch, occasional need to stir jar contents, and overall favorable value and freshness observations.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


