Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, DELICIOUS NATURAL CHEESE, SMOOTH, CREAMY Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dairy
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- microbial enzymes
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, DELICIOUS NATURAL CHEESE, SMOOTH, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, DELICIOUS NATURAL CHEESE, SMOOTH, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, DELICIOUS NATURAL CHEESE, SMOOTH, CREAMY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


