Is 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Creamy, tang-forward ranch-style dressing offers a smooth, thick texture and mild savory finish, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, and for chicken or sandwich toppings. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and balanced flavor, noting occasional variation in thickness between batches but overall reliable performance and moderate seasoning profile.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic cultured buttermilk
organic cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tang-forward ranch-style dressing offers a smooth, thick texture and mild savory finish, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, and for chicken or sandwich toppings. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and balanced flavor, noting occasional variation in thickness between batches but overall reliable performance and moderate seasoning profile.
Ingredients
Organic Highly Refined Soybean Oil, Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Organic Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices, Organic Freeze-dried Chives
Check 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


