Is 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, tang-forward ranch-style dressing offers a smooth, thick texture and mild savory finish, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, and for chicken or sandwich toppings. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and balanced flavor, noting occasional variation in thickness between batches but overall reliable performance and moderate seasoning profile.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured buttermilk
organic cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tang-forward ranch-style dressing offers a smooth, thick texture and mild savory finish, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, and for chicken or sandwich toppings. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and balanced flavor, noting occasional variation in thickness between batches but overall reliable performance and moderate seasoning profile.
Ingredients
Organic Highly Refined Soybean Oil, Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Organic Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices, Organic Freeze-dried Chives
Check 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


