Is 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, tang-forward ranch-style dressing offers a smooth, thick texture and mild savory finish, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, and for chicken or sandwich toppings. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and balanced flavor, noting occasional variation in thickness between batches but overall reliable performance and moderate seasoning profile.
Why it's not soy free
- organic highly refined soybean oil
organic highly refined soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tang-forward ranch-style dressing offers a smooth, thick texture and mild savory finish, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, and for chicken or sandwich toppings. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and balanced flavor, noting occasional variation in thickness between batches but overall reliable performance and moderate seasoning profile.
Ingredients
Organic Highly Refined Soybean Oil, Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Organic Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices, Organic Freeze-dried Chives
Check 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Dressing Buttermilk Ranch Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


