Is 365 Everyday Value, Eggs Brown Omega 3 Large Organic, 12 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • organic eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic eggs

Check 365 Everyday Value, Eggs Brown Omega 3 Large Organic, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Eggs Brown Omega 3 Large Organic, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep