Is 365 Everyday Value, Farm-Raised Tilapia Fillets, 32 oz (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- blue tilapia
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
blue tilapia
Check 365 Everyday Value, Farm-Raised Tilapia Fillets, 32 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Farm-Raised Tilapia Fillets, 32 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen)
Great Value Waffle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 24 oz (Frozen)
Great Value Regular Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Farm-Raised Tilapia Fillets, 32 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


