Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FAT FREE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MINCED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC OREGANO).
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FAT FREE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FAT FREE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


