Is 365 Everyday Value Frosted Bite Sized Wheat Squares, 16 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, lightly glazed bite-sized squares offer a crisp, toasted crunch that gradually softens over time in a bowl. Often served as a breakfast cereal or quick snack, also used as a topping for bowls or in recipes. Reviewers mention consistent crunch, noticeable sweetness, and occasional concerns about freshness or packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole wheat, cane sugar, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e), added to maintain freshness, tricalcium phosphate, reduced iron, niacinamide (vitamin b3), zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), folic acid (vitamin b9), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)

Check 365 Everyday Value Frosted Bite Sized Wheat Squares, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value Frosted Bite Sized Wheat Squares, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go