Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FUSILLI PREMIUM ITALIAN PASTA, MACARONI PRODUCTS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spiral-shaped pasta yields a firm, al dente bite with ridged grooves that retain sauces, delivering balanced flavor in hot dishes and chilled salads. Common uses include tomato, cream, and oil-based preparations. Reviewers report consistent cooking performance and good sauce adherence, with occasional mentions of broken pieces in some packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Durum Wheat Semolina

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FUSILLI PREMIUM ITALIAN PASTA, MACARONI PRODUCTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FUSILLI PREMIUM ITALIAN PASTA, MACARONI PRODUCTS is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch