Is 365 Everyday Value, Goat Cheese Shreds, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
cheddar style goat cheese (cultured pasteurized goat milk, salt, microbial enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Goat Cheese Shreds, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Goat Cheese Shreds, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Goat Cheese Shreds, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Pouch
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingCooking


